1° giornata (19/08 – 20/01)  2° giornata (26/08 – 27/01) 3° giornata (01/09 – 03/02)  4° giornata (16/09/ – 10/02)
2-3 Chievo-Juventus 0-3 2-0 Juventus-Lazio 2-1 2-1 Milan-Roma 1-1 Cagliari-Milan
1-2 Lazio-Napoli 1-2 3-2 Napoli-Milan 0-0 0-3 Bologna-Inter 0-1 Empoli-Lazio
0-1 TORINO-Roma 2-3 1-0 SPAL-Parma 3-2 1-2 Parma-Juventus 0-5 Frosinone-Sampdoria
0-1 Bologna-SPAL 1-1 2-2 Cagliari-Sassuolo 0-3 1-0 Fiorentina-Udinese 1-0 Genoa-Bologna
2-0 Empoli-Cagliari 2-2 6-1 Fiorentina-Chievo 4-3 0-1 Atalanta-Cagliari 0-1 Inter-Parma
2-1 Milan-Genoa 2-0 0-0 Frosinone-Bologna 4-0 0-0 Chievo-Empoli 2-1 Juventus-Sassuolo
2-2 Parma-Udinese 2-1 2-1 Genoa-Empoli 3-1 1-0 Lazio-Frosinone 1-0 Napoli-Fiorentina
1-1 Sampdoria-Fiorentina 3-3 2-2 Inter-TORINO 0-1 3-0 Sampdoria-Napoli 2-2 Roma-Chievo
1-0 Sassuolo-Inter 0-0 1-0 Udinese-Sampdoria 0-4 5-3 Sassuolo-Genoa 2-0 SPAL-Atalanta
4-0 Atalanta-Frosinone 5-0 3-3 Roma-Atalanta 3-3 1-0 TORINO-SPAL 1-1 Udinese-TORINO
5° giornata (23/09 – 17/02)  6° giornata (26/09 – 24/02) 7° giornata (30/09 – 03/03) 8° giornata (07/10 – 10/03)
2-0 Bologna-Roma 0-0 Atalanta-TORINO 2-1 Bologna-Udinese 0-1 Atalanta-Sampdoria
0-2 Chievo-Udinese 0-0 Cagliari-Sampdoria 0-1 Chievo-TORINO 2-0 Cagliari-Bologna
3-0 Fiorentina-SPAL 1-1 Empoli-Milan 2-0 Fiorentina-Atalanta 0-2 Empoli-Roma
0-2 Frosinone-Juventus 2-0 Genoa-Chievo 1-2 Frosinone-Genoa 1-3 Genoa-Parma
4-1 Lazio-Genoa 2-1 Inter-Fiorentina 2-0 Inter-Cagliari 1-0 Lazio-Fiorentina
2-2 Milan-Atalanta 2-0 Juventus-Bologna 3-1 Juventus-Napoli 3-1 Milan-Chievo
2-0 Parma-Cagliari 3-0 Napoli-Parma 1-0 Parma-Empoli 2-0 Napoli-Sassuolo
0-1 Sampdoria-Inter 4-0 Roma-Frosinone 3-1 Roma-Lazio 1-2 SPAL-Inter
3-1 Sassuolo-Empoli 0-2 SPAL-Sassuolo 2-1 Sampdoria-SPAL 3-2 TORINO-Frosinone
1-3 TORINO-Napoli 1-2 Udinese-Lazio 1-4 Sassuolo-Milan 0-2 Udinese-Juventus
9° giornata (21/10 – 17/03)  10° giornata (28/10 – 31/03) 11° giornata (04/11 – 03/04)  12° giornata (11/11 – 07/04)
2-2 Bologna-TORINO 3-0 Atalanta-Parma 1-2 Bologna-Atalanta 4-1 Atalanta-Inter
1-5 Chievo-Atalanta 2-1 Cagliari-Chievo 0-2 Chievo-Sassuolo 2-2 Chievo-Bologna
1-1 Fiorentina-Cagliari 1-2 Empoli-Juventus 1-1 Fiorentina-Roma 2-1 Empoli-Udinese
3-3 Frosinone-Empoli 2-2 Genoa-Udinese 5-0 Inter-Genoa 1-1 Frosinone-Fiorentina
1-0 Inter-Milan 0-3 Lazio-Inter 3-1 Juventus-Cagliari 1-2 Genoa-Napoli
1-1 Juventus-Genoa 3-2 Milan-Sampdoria 4-1 Lazio-SPAL 0-2 Milan-Juventus
0-2 Parma-Lazio 1-1 Napoli-Roma 5-1 Napoli-Empoli 4-1 Roma-Sampdoria
0-2 Roma-SPAL 2-2 Sassuolo-Bologna 0-0 Parma-Frosinone 1-1 Sassuolo-Lazio
0-0 Sampdoria-Sassuolo 0-3 SPAL-Frosinone 1-4 Sampdoria-TORINO 2-2 SPAL-Cagliari
0-3 Udinese-Napoli 1-1 TORINO-Fiorentina 0-1 Udinese-Milan 1-2 TORINO-Parma
13° giornata (25/11 – 14/04)  14° giornata (02/12 – 20/04) 15° giornata (09/12 – 28/04)  16° giornata (16/12 – 05/05)
0-0 Bologna-Fiorentina 1-2 Atalanta-Napoli 2-2 Cagliari-Roma 1-0 Atalanta-Lazio
0-0 Cagliari-TORINO 1-1 Chievo-Lazio 2-1 Empoli-Bologna 0-0 Bologna-Milan
3-2 Empoli-Atalanta 0-3 Fiorentina-Juventus 1-1 Genoa-SPAL 0-1 Cagliari-Napoli
1-1 Genoa-Sampdoria 1-1 Frosinone-Cagliari 1-0 Juventus-Inter 3-1 Fiorentina-Empoli
3-0 Inter-Frosinone 2-2 Milan-Parma 2-2 Lazio-Sampdoria 0-2 Frosinone-Sassuolo
2-0 Juventus-SPAL 2-2 Roma-Inter 0-0 Milan-TORINO 1-0 Inter-Udinese
1-1 Lazio-Milan 4-1 Sampdoria-Bologna 4-0 Napoli-Frosinone 3-2 Roma-Genoa
0-0 Napoli-Chievo 0-0 Sassuolo-Udinese 1-1 Parma-Chievo 2-0 Sampdoria-Parma
2-1 Parma-Sassuolo 2-2 SPAL-Empoli 3-3 Sassuolo-Fiorentina 0-0 SPAL-Chievo
1-0 Udinese-Roma 2-1 TORINO-Genoa 1-3 Udinese-Atalanta 0-1 TORINO-Juventus
17° giornata (22/12 – 12/05)  18° giornata (26/12 – 19/05) 19° giornata (29/12 – 26/05) 
1-1 Chievo-Inter 2-2 Atalanta-Juventus 1-0 Chievo-Frosinone
2-4 Empoli-Sampdoria 0-2 Bologna-Lazio 0-1 Empoli-Inter
3-1 Genoa-Atalanta 1-0 Cagliari-Genoa 0-0 Genoa-Fiorentina
1-0 Juventus-Roma 0-1 Fiorentina-Parma 2-1 Juventus-Sampdoria
3-1 Lazio-Cagliari 0-0 Frosinone-Milan 1-1 Lazio-TORINO
0-1 Milan-Fiorentina 1-0 Inter-Napoli 2-1 Milan-SPAL
1-0 Napoli-SPAL 3-1 Roma-Sassuolo 3-2 Napoli-Bologna
0-0 Parma-Bologna 2-0 Sampdoria-Chievo 0-2 Parma-Roma
1-1 Sassuolo-TORINO 0-0 SPAL-Udinese 2-6 Sassuolo-Atalanta
1-1 Udinese-Frosinone 3-0 TORINO-Empoli 2-0 Udinese-Cagliari